1990 - 1999

Miss Tunarama name in bold, other title winners in italics

1990

Alison White – Miss Schultz & Bassham

Allison Day – Miss Boston Football Club

Jacquiline Fulwood – Miss TAFE E.P.

Kathy Zitzke – Miss Arts Community

Larissa Dixon-Thompson – Miss Grand Tasman Hotel

Lisa Schulze – Miss Cowell Mitre 10

Simone Dale – Miss Golden Sable Florist

Tracey Dennison – Miss Port Lincoln Football League

1991

Sheree Schneider - Miss Civic Centre

Siriporn Searle - Miss GTS/BKN

Nicole Warland Miss Schultz & Basham

Kristen Schubert - Miss ASHC

Tracey Dinnison - Miss Grand Tasman Hotel

Miss Prawn Fisherman Assoc. Sonia Thompson

1992

Bev Whittaker - Miss Cales Supermarket

Cassandra Sellen - Miss Boston Football Club

Fiona Shepherdson - Miss GTS/BKN

Melissa Wise - Miss SA Metropolitan Fire Service

Miriam Elliott - Miss Lincoln Mower Service

Tanya Workman - Miss Castle Arcade

Tracy Langmead - Miss Wollworths

1990_Tracey Dinnison.jpg
1991_Nicole Warland.jpg
1991_Entrants.jpg
1992_Tanya Workman.jpg

1993

Cherylanne Hancock - Miss St John Ambulance

Larissa Nicholls - Miss Woolworths

Petra Tilsner - Miss Grand Tasman Hotel

Sharon McGowan - Miss Printshow

1994

Diane Wayman - Miss Wheatsheaf Hotel

Kerrily Walker - Miss Grand Tasman Hotel

Kylie Watson - Miss Woolworths

Latisha Sleep - Miss Beers Newsagency

Rayann Hetzel - Miss Coles

1993_Cherylynne Hancock.jpg
1994_Latisha Sleep.jpg
1995_Simone Pieterman.jpg

1995

Kylie Smith - Miss District Council of Lower Eyre Peninsula 

Anita White - Miss Dockside Tavern

Angela Rose - Miss Coles

Simone Pieterman - Miss John West

Christine Ayris - Miss Supacheap

Teresa Webb - Miss Tumby Bay Hospital

1995_Entrants.jpg

1996

Angela Symons - Miss John West

Chelsea Trigg - Miss Eyre Travel

Courtney Little - Miss 20 Transport Group P/L (Army Reserves)

Heidi Beard - Miss Coles

Joann Mader - Miss Slape Crash Repairs

Joordie Caulfield - Miss Port Lincoln Hospital

Kristy Flanigan - Miss Woolworths

1997

Amanda Hogan - Miss Woolworths

Emma Smith - Miss Kingscourt Motel & Country Garden Bistro

Johanna Way - Miss Grand Tasman Hotel

Kerry Murphy - Miss Cuisine Au Vin

Sharon Bray - Miss Coles Supermarkets

Sophie Evans - Miss Delacolline Estate

Tamara White - Miss State Emergency Services

1998

Brenda Hondow - Miss Coles Supermarkets

Jacqueline Harding - Miss Gary's Auto Electrix

Kendall Tiller – Miss Port Lincoln Tines - 1998 Pageant Princess

Rachel Blacker – Miss Hilton Hotel

Toni Warner – Miss Port Lincoln Army Reserve Unit & 1998 Festival Queen R/Up 

Vicki Fagg – Miss Woolworths - 1998 Miss Photogenic

1996_Jo Mader.jpg
1997_Emma Smith.jpg
1998_Rachel Blacker.jpg

1999

Cindy Leach - Miss John West - Highest Fundraiser

Kelly Lienert - Miss Martins Deli

Kevin Williams - Mr Liquorland - Pageant Personality

Melissa Palmer - Miss Coles

Bridget North - Miss Homestyle Health & People's Choice Award

1999_Bridget North.jpg
1999_Entrants.jpg