2020 Programme

Starts 4pm Friday 24th til 4pm Monday 27th January 2019

Full Line Listing 2020

 

Friday
January-2020
24th
TIMESpencer Gulf King Prawns
EYRE SQUARE
TUNARAMA EVENTSCHILDRENS AREACOMMUNITY EVENTS
9:30 amAnytime Fitness
Group Session
Port Lincoln Foreshore
9:30am
10:00 amNautilus Art Exhibition
10am - 5pm
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pmFOOD STALLS & MERCHANDISE ALLEY & SHOWRIDES OPEN from 4pmPort Lincoln Sporting Car Club
Show and Shine
4pm at Beaurepairs Port Licnoln
4:00 pmOfficial Opening
2020 Bendigo Bank Tunarama Festival
4:00pm
5:15 pmHarvey Norman Ambassador Awards
includes refreshments
and a 2 hour drinks package
$40pp satickets.com.au
5:15pm
5:30 pm
7:00 pmAusfood Best of Eyre Dinner
Seafood Extravaganza
$125.00 satickets.com.au
Includes 3 course meal
7pm
7:15 pmLive Music
on the Festival Stage
Supported by
Australian Southern Bluefin
Tuna Association (ASBTIA)

7:15pm - late
8:00 pmOptus Movie Night
Movie TBA
Children's Area
8pm
9:30ONE WILD NIGHT
Bon Jovi Tribute Show
live on the
ASBTIA Festival Stage
9:30pm
Saturday
January-2020
25th
TIMESpencer Gulf King Prawns
EYRE SQUARE
TUNARAMA EVENTSCHILDREN'S AREACOMMUNITY EVENTS
8:00 amPort Lincoln Parkrun
5km family run
register at
parkrun.com.au
8am
9:00 amSideshow rides, Food and Merchandise Stalls open
9am - late
9:30 amLOCAL STALLHOLDERS:
Dishing up a feast all weekend!

Farm to Fork
"Food Lovers Journey"
Boston Bay Meats
Smokin Grillers

Beer Garden Brewery

Rogue N Rascall
Pimms & Cocktail Bar

and the
Boost Juice Mobile
Incitec Pivot
Sand Sculpture Competition

Boston Bay Foreshore
9:30am - 11:30am
10:00 amFace Painting
from 10am
Art Exhibition
Port Lincoln Art Group
Civic Centre Mall
from 9am - 5pm
10:30 am
11:00 am
12:00 pmBendigo Bank Street Procession
12pm
1:00 pm Live Music
on the ASBTIA Main Stage
Supported by
Australian Southern Bluefin
Tuna Association
1pm - late
1:30 pmCandyLand
Sweetest Event Ever!

Meet, Greet & Eat
all your favourite candy characters

Get down in the
Jaffa Ball Pit

Milk Bottle Bowling Alley

1:30pm - 4:30pm
2:00 pmSpencer Gulf King Prawns
PRAWN TOSS
Tuna Toss Area
2pm
One & All Tallship
Hello Sailor Tour
$75 bookings:
oneandallship.com.au
2pm

3:30 pmTelstra
SALMON TOSS Heats
3:30pm
4:00 pmBendigo Bank
Street Procession Awards
4:30 pmLive Music
on the ASBTIA Main Stage
Supported by
Australian Southern Bluefin
Tuna Association
1pm - late

5:30pm DEEP BLUE
Bendigo Bank
TUNA TOSS Heats
4:30pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pmTUG O WAR
Emergency services comp
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pmOptus Movie Night
Movie TBA
Children's Area
8pm
9:00 pm2020 Multicultural
Moon Lantern Parade
Drumming & Gong Cermony
Dragon & Folk Dancing
9:15pm
9:30 pmSONICRUSE
High energy 90's Grunge rock covers
9:30pm
Sunday
January-2020
26th
TIMESpencer Gulf King Prawns
EYRE SQUARE
TUNARAMA EVENTSCHILDREN'S AREACOMMUNITY EVENTS
7:00 amPort Lincoln City Council / Magic 89.9
Australia Day Breakfast
Bendigo Bank Marquee
from 7am - 10am
8:00 amBunnings
Boat Building Competition
Tasman Terrace Carpark
8am - 10am
Yoga on the Beach
Join Emma from
Port Lincoln School of Yoga
free session
8am
9:00 amTunarama Swim Thru
Town Jetty 9am
register on the day
$10pp entry
goes to Mayor's Bushfire fund
9:30 am
10:00 amPort Lincoln City Council
Australia Day Ceremony
10am - 11am
Face Painting
10am - 3:30pm
Art Exhibition - Port Lincoln Art Group
Civic Centre Mall
9am - 6pm
10:30 amPL Sporting Car Club
RACEARAMA
Burnout Comp
Gates open from 9am
scrutineering from 9:45am
Burnout comps start 12pm
Entry $10 Adults $7 Kids
11:00 amLOCAL STALLHOLDERS:
Dishing up a feast all weekend!

Farm to Fork
"Food Lovers Journey"
Boston Bay Meats
Smokin Grillers

Beer Garden Brewery

Rogue N Rascall
Pimms & Cocktail Bar

and the
Boost Juice Mobile
11:30 amKids Olympics
Sprints, Sack Races,
Giant Egg and Spoon Race
11:15am - 1:15pm
12:00 pmOne and All Tallship
'Pirate' Open Ship day
entry $5pp
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pmFlinders Ports
SLIPPERY POLE
11-17yrs
Town Jetty
1pm -2pm
CandyLand
Sweetest Event Ever!

Meet, Greet & Eat
all your favourite candy characters

Get down in the
Jaffa Ball Pit

Milk Bottle Bowling Alley

1pm - 4pm
2:00 pmLive Music
on the ASBTIA Main Stage
Supported by
Australian Southern Bluefin
Tuna Association
2pm - late
Telstra
SALMON TOSS Finals
Tuna Toss Arena
2pm - 3pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pmBendigo Bank
TUNA TOSS FINALS
Tuna Toss Arena
3pm - 4pm
4:00 pmOptus Fireworks Draw
ASBTIA Stage
4:15pm
Bunnings
BOAT BUILDING RACE
Town Jetty
4pm -5pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pmKEG ROLL
Tuna Toss Arena
6:00pm
One and All Tallship
Twilight Sail & Fireworks Magic
$120pp bookings:
oneandallship.com.au
6pm
6:30 pmEP Surf
BEACH BODS
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:45 pm Peter Teakle Sail Past & Blessing of the Fleet
7:45PM
8:00 pmSONICRUSE
High energy 90's Grunge Rock Cover band
1st set All Aussie Hits
8pm
Optus Movie Night
Movie TBA
8pm
9:30 pmOptus
FIREWORKS DISPLAY
from Sunset
Monday
January-2020
27th
TIMESpencer Gulf King Prawns
EYRE SQUARE
TUNARAMA EVENTSCHILDRENS AREACOMMUNITY EVENTS
8:00AM
9:00AMArt Exhibition
Port Lincoln Art Group
Civic Centre Mall
from 9am
9:30AM
10:00AMFace Painting
10am - 2pm
One and All Tallship
Boston Bay Discovery Sail
$120pp, bookings:
oneandallship.com.au
10am
10:30 AM
11:00AMOdettes School of Dance
11am
11:15 AMTeen Tunarama
Presentations
11:15 am
11:30 AMSpencer Gulf King Prawns
PRAWN PEELING Competition
Bendigo Bank Marquee
11:30 - 12:30
CandyLand
Sweetest Event Ever!

Meet, Greet & Eat
all your favourite candy characters

Get down in the
Jaffa Ball Pit

Milk Bottle Bowling Alley

11am - 2pm
12:00 PMScallywags
L'il Miss and L'il Mr
Competitions
12:00pm
12:30 PMLOCAL STALLHOLDERS:
Dishing up a feast all weekend!

Farm to Fork
"Food Lovers Journey"
Boston Bay Meats
Smokin Grillers

Beer Garden Brewery

Rogue N Rascall
Pimms & Cocktail Bar

and the
Boost Juice Mobile
1:00 PMDrakes
WATERMELON EATING Competition
Bendigo Bank Marquee
1:00pm
1:30 PM
2:00PMMega Musos
Battle of the Bands
ASBTIA Main Stage 2pm
2:30 PM
3:00PM
4:00 pmFestival Close