Results 2016

2016 Event Results

Tunarama 2016 Event Results
Name & Result Name & Result Name & Result
Beach Bod Comp 1st 2nd
Female Lucy Marie Silvestri Jenny Rutter
Male Levi Proude Zephyr Austin
Boat Building Comp & Race 1st 2nd
Open The Harvey Norman SS Sink
Family Yabba Dabba Doo 2K Ambrose
Fireworks Starter – Child Zara Ljuna
Gala Awards
Ambassador Kelli Williams
Highest Fundraiser Anthony Collins
Most Photogenic Krystal Hebberman
Pageant Personality Kelli Williams
People’s Choice Krystal Hebberman
SCA Media Internship Award Krystal Hebberman
Keg Roll Comp 1st 2nd 3rd
Bouncing on Eyre Team Staunton Sombrerbrus
King Fish Toss Comp Finals 1st 2nd New Record: 23.4m
Girls Demi Clements 13.97m Georgina Thompson 10.18m
Boys Eddie Konetschka 23.4m Joel Edmonds 16.30m
Kids Olympics 1st
Girls Sprint 15m – 3-5 yrs Eve Jones
Boys Sprint 15m – 3-5 yrs Manoli Jain
Girls Sprint 25m – 6-7 yrs Airlie Milne
Boys Sprint 25m – 6-7 yrs Edward Kutry
Girls Sprint 50m – 8-9 yrs Alanah Sanders
Boys Sprint 50m – 8-9 yrs Bryce Hammond
Girls Sprint 75m – 10-11 yrs Caitlin Cochrane
Boys Sprint 75m – 10-11 yrs Jakeem Cox
Girls Sprint 100m – 12-13 yrs No Entries
Boys Sprint 100m – 12-13 yrs Cameron Love
Sack Race 50m – 8-9 yrs Leonel Puckridge
Sack Race 45m – 10-11 yrs Rhys Staunton-Carlisle
Li’l Mr & Li’l Miss Comps 1st 2nd 3rd
Miss Fairy 3-5yrs Jennifer Rutter Amilyah Morrison Sia Daley
Mr Muscle 3-5 yrs Chava Kdeya Rollie Haywood Elijah Davis
Miss Princess 6-9 yrs Carabella Hartley Alana Henley Halle Schlink
Mr Cool 6-9 yrs Rylan Bartholomew Alexander Gardiner Seamus Clark
Miss Jnr Tunarama 10 – 12 yrs  Maria Poulakis Rebekah Vonderwall Gracie Giblin
Mr Sports 10 – 12 yrs Sam Rathjen Paul Poulakis
Prawn Peeling 1st 2nd
Antoinette Silvestri Mary Karatzovalis
Prawn Toss  Comp 1st 2nd
Girls Holly Phillis 16.42m Amelia Draper 16.32m
Boys Bob McCarthy 26.13m Timmy Dennis 23.1m
Sail Past
Best Lit Vessel – Recreational Speakeasy
Best Dressed & Best Lit Vessel – Commercial Tacoma
Best Dressed  Vessel – Recreational Majessnick
Sand Sculpture Comp
Results Not Recorded
Slippery Pole Comp 1st 2nd 3rd
Connor Perks Tristan Binder Peter Poulakis
Street Procession
Pageant Personality Miss Woolworths
Best Overall Float Miss Adventure Bay Charters
Best Community Float Sheoak Riding School
Best Live Musical Float P/L City Band
Best Business Float Anytime Fitness
Most Humorous Runaway Brides
Telstra People’s Choice Runaway Brides
Best Novelty Toybox Community Mr Bridgestone Passionis Productions
Tuna Toss Comp 1st 2nd
Women Shanelle Staunton 12.27m Jacqui Hockaday 12.2m
Men Michael Proude 18.33m Levi Proude 18.30m
Watermelon Eating Comp 1st
6-7yrs Declan Davies
8-10yrs Makayla Davies
11-12yrs Maria Poulakis
13-14yrs Taylah Holder
Teddy Bears Picnic
Prettiest Bear Grace Kutry
Most Handsome Bear Rylan Bartholomew
Funniest Bear Rhani
Best Dance Moves Bear Jasper Brown
Huggiest Bear Travis O’Neill
Best Dressed Bear Hayley Thomas-Pollard
Bank SA Colouring Comp 1st 2nd 3rd
5 – 6 years Noah Gilchrist Mia Boyce Shayna Stephenson
7 – 8 years Kayla Cowley Sienna Jesse
9 – 10 years Ava Daw Ruby Arbon Ema Stobart

Click here for Events Results T2016 in pdf