Results 2019

Tunarama 2019 Event Results

Beach Bod Comp1st2nd
FemaleSamantha ManovskiHayley Summerton
MaleTy SwanLevi Vanderaa
*
Boat Building Comp & Race1st2nd
OpenAmeliarator’Crack a Tinny’
FamilyDad and Lad’Going Fishing’
*
Commando Course1st
Kids SingleJamie Ford
Adults SinglesOliver Petrileous
 PairsKylie Hurrell & Natalie Boud
Groups of 4Tash Hammond, Oliver Petrileous, Paul Boud, Anna Hurrell
*
Fireworks StarterJoel Hore
*
Gala Awards     
Ambassador 2019Damien Burner
Highest FundraiserHolly-Elise Pervan
People’s ChoiceHolly-Elise Pervan
Most PhotogenicRhianna Cherini
Pageant PersonalityJess Smith
Congeniality AwardParis 
*
Keg Roll Comp1st 2nd
Rolling Stone Frothy Rolls
*
Kids Olympics1st
Girls Sprint 15m – 3-5 yrsMila Taylor
Boys Sprint 15m – 3-5 yrsMitch Davidson
Girls Sprint 25m – 6-7 yrsSophie Gray
Boys Sprint 25m – 6-7 yrsDominic Gray
Girls Sprint 50m – 8-9 yrsLani Cocks
Boys Sprint 50m – 8-9 yrsLucas Gray
Girls Sprint 75m – 10-11 yrsEimeai Cochuce
Boys Sprint 75m – 10-11 yrsNathaniel Atkinson
Girls Sprint 100m – 12-13 yrsTatiana Pavlovic
Boys Sprint 100m – 12-13 yrsAriel Rothe
Sack Race 50m – 8-9 yrsNate Payze
Sack Race 50m – 10-11 yrsSkye Keane
Sack Race 50m – 12-13yrsTatiana Pavlovic
*
L’ll Mr & L’ll Miss Comps1st2nd3rd
Miss Fairy 3-5yrsEbony WrightSophie ClarkAlexis Walker
Mr Cool 3-5 yrsAdriell SuingManni HaywoodRiley Hartland
Miss Princess 6-9 yrsIsabelle PerrottLily HartlandNeve Thomas
Mr Sports 6-9 yrsHarrison GrayRollie HaywoodJackson Murphy
Miss Junior Tunarama 10 – 12 yrsAinsley Poole-KeaneEliza ShaneElke Thomas
Mr Junior Tunarama 10 – 12 yrsRylan BartholomewBrodie Cash
*
Prawn Peeling1st2nd3rd
Brett WheelerRosanna McDonaldDella
Prawn Toss  Comp1st2nd
GirlsLani Cocks 23.82mEvie Wiseman 17.92m
BoysTyah Te Wano 38.90mJack Barnett 35.3m
*
Sail Past/Blessing of the Fleet
Best Dressed Vessel – RecreationalDolphin S
Best Lit Vessel – RecreationalSpeakeasy
Best Lit Vessel – CommercialTacoma
*
Sand Sculpture Comp1st
2 ChildrenKoala Bears
4 Children
FamilyParker Family
OpenSaxon
*
Salmon Toss Comp Finals1st2nd Record: 38.91m
GirlsMegan Carr 28.58mZoe Proud
BoysJoel Edmonds 38.91mRyder Carey
*
Slippery Pole Comp1st2nd3rd
Nicola MorganLevi CullenJoshua Boud
*
Street Procession
Best Overall FloatPort Lincoln City Band
Best Community FloatPort Lincoln Multicultural Society
Best Live Musical FloatMTC Dance
Best Business FloatCummins District Community Bank
Most HumorousRunaway Brides
Best Novelty 1Port Lincoln Motorcycle Club
Best Novelty 2Mentally Fit EP
Best Novelty 3Miss Drakes / CFS
*
Tug O War1st
Open FinalsTuggy McTugface
Special Services Annual TrophyMFS
*
Tuna Toss Comp1st2nd
WomenAlthea Mackie 12.35mNatalie Hughes 10.93m
MenTimothy Heyes 26.72mLevi Proude 19.32m
*
Watermelon Eating Comp1st2nd
6-7yrsMakenzie SmithPiper Linsell
8-10yrsEli KeaneLuke Boud
11-12yrsThomas SlaterLevi Cullen
13-14yrsJet PearceTaylah Cresswell

One thought on “Results 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>